Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Consumables Accessories for Ultrasonic Flaw Detector
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143519676
Notice Ref. No.: 98265739
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Consumables accessories for Ultrasonic flaw detector consisting of : (1) Normal probe, single crystal (Lead zirconate titanate or crystal of similar characteristics): (a) Frequency 2.5 MHz, dia20m m-10Nos. (b) Frequency 1.25 MHz, dia20mm-02Nos. (2) Perspex wedge suitable to 20mm dia probe: (a) 17 .5o angle-05Nos. (b)15o angle-02Nos (c)12.5o angle- 02Nos. (d)10o angle-02Nos. (3) Probe cable BNC to B NC (probe cable PKBB-2) with 02 meter length-06Nos.-Suitable to Ultrasonic flaw detector of model No.ARY A-I(R) as per RDSO Approved (Specification No.M&C/NDT/125/2004, Rev-II, JAN2017). Note: - The supplied a ccessories should be of MODSONIC make only to maintain compatibility with MODSONIC make USFD machi ne.Set of Consumables accessories for Ultrasonic flaw detector consisting of : (1) Normal probe, single cryst al (Lead zirconate titanate or crystal of similar characteristics): (a) Frequency 2.5 MHz, dia20mm-10Nos. (b) Frequency 1.25 MHz, dia20mm-02Nos. (2) Perspex wedge suitable to 20mm dia probe: (a) 17.5o angle-05N os. (b)15o angle-02Nos (c)12.5o angle- 02Nos. (d)10o angle-02Nos. (3) Probe cable BNC to BNC (probe cabl e PKBB-2) with 02 meter length-06Nos.-Suitable to Ultrasonic flaw detector of model No.ARYA-I(R) as per R DSO Approved (Specification No.M&C/NDT/125/2004, Rev-II, JAN2017). Note: - The supplied accessories sho uld be of MODSONIC make only to maintain compatibility with MODSONIC make USFD machine. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 19:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/STORES/MEMU/BINA, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections