Tender for Set Consist of 4 Item as Consists of In

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set Consist of 4 Item as Consists of In in kanchrapara, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54256382 | Ref ID: 130322755).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set Consist of 4 Item as Consists of In

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130322755

Notice Ref. No.: 54256382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set consist of 4 item As consists of Industrial Heavy duty professional Tool (1) Manual crimpin g tool HT 9160, (2) Manual Crimping Tool Series- HT 050, (3) Hex Key Sets (Allen Key) & (4) Combination Sn ap Ring Int - Ext Post 1)Manual Crimping Tool Qty.1 Nos. Series - HT 9160 250mm long handle for insulted & non-insulated and other different types of terminals. The 10? handle provides long and increased leverag e while crimping. Comes with a ratchet action mechanism providing easy repeatable & reliable crimping wit h built in dies Make - Ashwin tool OR SIMILAR 2)Manual Crimping Tool Qty.-1 Nos Series- HT 050 suitable for crimping Lugs & copper Terminals for various sizes (refer to table below for selection). The tools give a perf ect crimp and it is made of chromium-vanadium steel. Properly heat treated crimping Head portion for toug h jobs and long life usage. Crimping Jaws 6-50mm, Length -390 mm, Make - Ashwin tool OR SIMILAR 3) Hex Key Sets (Allen Key) Qty.-1 Nos. (Set 10 pc) Make - Stanley OR SIMILAR 4)Combination Snap Ring Int - Ext P ost Qty.-1 Nos. Make - Stanley OR SIMILAR [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/11/2025 17:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE 9/KPA, ER West Bengal 5.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections