Tender for Set of Compreg Clamp for 32 Nb Pipe with Packing, Bolt, N...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Compreg Clamp for 32 Nb Pipe with Packing, Bolt, Nut and Spring. in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AA261477A | Ref ID: 147173353).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Compreg Clamp for 32 Nb Pipe with Packing, Bolt, Nut and Spring.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173353

Notice Ref. No.: AA261477A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF COMPREG CLAMP FOR 32 NB PIPE WITH PACKING, BOLT, NUT AND SPRING WAS H ER. SPECIFICATION AND SIZES AS PER RDSO DRAWING, as per Annexure-A. (1) Clamp(120x40x52.5) m m, 01 no/set, drawing no WD-04058-S-01, item no 03. (2) Packing(120x40x21.5)mm, 01/set, WD-09 08 2-S-01, item no 25. (3) Bolt(M10x120)mm, 02 nos/set, WD-09082-S-01, item no 28. (4) Nut(M10), 02 no s/set, WD-09082-S-01, item no 28. and (5) Spring Washer(M10), 04 nos/set, WD-09082-S-01, item no 2 8. as per Drg.No. - specn: - [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : AA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Workshop Wagon Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 6000.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections