Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Components for Door Middle Lock Assembly
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025
Deadline: 13 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123883711
Notice Ref. No.: 67255183
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of components for door middle lock assembly of BVCM Wagons consisting of (1). Ferrule long to drawing no. GOC/W/SK-3-15644, ALT.NIL, It em No.1 - 2 Nos./SET. (2). Ferrule short to drawing no. GOC/W/SK-3-15644, ALT.NIL, Item No.2 - 2 Nos./SET. (3).Stop latch to drawing no. GOC/W/SK-3-15644, ALT.NIL, Item No.3 - 4 Nos./SET. (4).Gravity latch to drawing No. GOC/W/SK-3-15644, ALT.Nil, Item No..4 - 2 Nos./SET. (5).Gravity latch pin to drawing No. GOC /W/SK-3-15644, ALT.Nil, Item No.5 - 2 Nos./SET. (6).Spacer to drawing No. GOC/W/SK-3-15644, ALT.NIL, Item no..6 - 4 Nos./SET. (7).Gravity latch pin bearing to drawing No.WD-15009-S-13, Alt.4 or latest, Item.29 - 4 Nos./SET. (8).Gravity latch handle to drawing No.WD-15009-S-13, Alt.4 or latest, Item.30 - 4 Nos./SET. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 67
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2025 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/WBS/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 150.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections