Tender for Set of Cleaning Materials and Interference Filters, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Cleaning Materials and Interference Filters, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126866 | Ref ID: 118470601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18400.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area Wooden Podium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area Wooden Podium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Set of Cleaning Materials and Interference Filters, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118470601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Cleaning Materials and Interference Filters
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-04-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18400
GeMARPTS Searched: Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Wooden Podium, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Tracksuit, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Cricket Stumps and Bails, Swing (Preschool Kit), Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Steel Tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections