Tender for Set of Cbc Gauges .One Set Consist of 06 Gauges for Check...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Cbc Gauges .One Set Consist of 06 Gauges for Checking of Aar H Type Centre Buffer Coupler of Lhb Coaches as Per Specifications Enclosed. Gauges Made of Hard Steel Alloy or Stainless Steel With... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN265361 | Ref ID: 137756413).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Cbc Gauges .One Set Consist of 06 Gauges for Checking of Aar H Type Centre Buffer Coupler of Lhb Coaches as Per Specifications Enclosed. Gauges Made of Hard Steel Alloy or Stainless Steel With...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137756413

Notice Ref. No.: LN265361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of CBC gauges
Set of CBC gauges .One set consist of 06 gauges for checking of AAR H type Centre Buffer Coupler of LHB coaches as per Specifications enclosed. Gauges made of hard steel alloy or stainless steel with Hardness 45-50 HRC as per attached specifications (i) Contour Maintenance gauge (Knuckle profile gauge): APTA drawing/Gauge No.31000 (ii) A ligningWing Limit gauge: APTA drawing/Gauge No. 32600 (iii) Contour Condemning Limit Gauge (Jaw-gap gauge) APTAd rawing/Gauge No. 34100-1 (iv) Knuckle Nose wear and stretch limit gauge: APTA drawing/Gauge No.341002A (v)Vertical height aligning wing pocket & Guard arm gauge (GO GAUGE-Must pass): APTA drawing/Gauge No.34101-4(vi)Vertical he ight condemning limit aligning wing pocket & Guard arm gauge (NO-GO GAUGE-Must not pass): APTAdrawing/Gauge No. 44250- 5. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 14:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 8.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections