Tender for Set of Cbc Gauges .One Set Consist of 06 Gauges for Check...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Cbc Gauges .One Set Consist of 06 Gauges for Checking of Aar H Type Centre Buffer Coupler of Lhb Coaches. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255473 | Ref ID: 129657216).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Cbc Gauges .One Set Consist of 06 Gauges for Checking of Aar H Type Centre Buffer Coupler of Lhb Coaches.

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129657216

Notice Ref. No.: 87255473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of CBC gauges .One set consist of 06 gauges for checking of AAR H type Centre Buffer Co upler of LHB coaches. Gauges made of hard steel alloy or stainless steel with Hardness 45-50 HRC as per at tached specifications (i) Contour Maintenance gauge (Knuckle profile gauge): APTA drawing/Gauge No.3100 0 (ii) AligningWing Limit gauge: APTA drawing/Gauge No. 32600 (iii) Contour Condemning Limit Gauge (Jaw-gap gauge) APTAdrawing/Gauge No. 34100-1 (iv) Knuckle Nose wear and stretch limit gauge: APTA dr awing/Gauge No.341002A (v)Vertical height aligning wing pocket & Guard arm gauge (GO GAUGE-Must pas s): APTA drawing/Gauge No.34101-4(vi)Vertical height condemning limit aligning wing pocket & Guard arm gauge (NO-GO GAUGE-Must not pass): APTAdrawing/Gauge No.44250- 5. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 87
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 19:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
JR.ENGINEER COACHING CLA(T)
CLA(T, CR
Maharashtra 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections