Tender for Set of Cable Cleat with Din Rail

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Cable Cleat with Din Rail in Ajni, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 69265198 | Ref ID: 146719112).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Cable Cleat with Din Rail

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146719112

Notice Ref. No.: 69265198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Cable Cleat with Din Rail for Tm Power Cable of 3 Phase Tm 6Fra6068, as Pe R Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0045 Alt 'G' and Clw Drawing No. Clw/Es/3/Sk-1/0045, Alt 'G'. Set Consist of 9 Items in 30 Nos. 1) Bar 280 X 30 X 5 Mm, Qty.=02 Nos. 2) Sliding Nut M8 with Spring, Qty.=03 Nos. 3) Cable Cleat, Qty.=01 No. 4) Washer M8, Qty.=06 Nos. 5) Din Rail, Qty.=01 No. 6) Holding Clamps, Qty.=02 Nos. 7) Flying Nuts M6 for Holding Clamps, Qty=04 Nos. 8) Washer M6 X 30 X 4 Mm Thick, Qty.=08 Nos. 9) Stud/Bolt M8 X 90 Mm with Full Threads, Qty.=03 Nos. Material to be Procured from Clw Approve Sources. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 69
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 16:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(Traction Motor) ELS AQ, CR Maharashtra 50.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100274 - Set of Cable Cleat with DIN rail for TM )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections