Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Brass Pipe Fittings (Female Conne
Posting Date: 31 May 2025
Deadline: 20 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120137790
Notice Ref. No.: LA255270
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Brass pipe fittings (Female connector without ferrules for gauges connected with nylon tubes) as per CLW Drg.No. 1209 -18.406-107, Serial nos. 01 & 02, Alt.5 or latest if any confirming to CLW Specification No.CLW/TS/99/CF/5 Alt.8. Set consisting of 02 items as follows. 1) Female connector 6mm OD (Nylon tube) x 1/4 inch BSP(P) as per CLW Drg. No. 1209-18.406-107, Serial no. 01, Alt -5 or latest if a ny. Qty/set.-01 No. 2) Female connector 6mm OD (Nylon tube) x 3/8 inch BSP(P) as per CLW Drg. No.1209-18.406-107, Serial no. 02, Alt - 5 o r latest if any. Qty/set. = 01 no [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/05/2025 12:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/LGD, SCR Telangana 200.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100090 - Brass Pipe fittings )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections