Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Set of Bolts & Washers for Earthing Holder of Traction Motor.
Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025
Deadline: 01 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124233861
Notice Ref. No.: GH255106A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Bolts & washers for Earthing Holder of Traction Motor. Consisting of: 1) Hex Head Bolt size: - M10 mm x 35 mm, insulated portion from head side length =20 mm, grade=8.8, IS-1364, Qty= 03 n os. 2) Hex Head Bolt Size: -M10 mm x 25 mm, grade= 8.8, IS-1364, Qty= 03 nos. 3) Spring Washer size: - M 10 (Dia=10 mm). Qty= 06 nos. 4) Plate Washer size: - M10 (Dia=10 mm) Qty= 06 nos. 5) Fiber washer si ze: - M10 (Dia=10 mm), Qty= 03 nos. 6) Insulating plate as per drawing No. SKEL-4586, Qty=01 nos. One s et consist of 22 items, make: - Unbrako/TVS or equivalents.Total quantity= 300 sets. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/08/2025 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(D)BKSC, SER Jharkhand 300.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections