Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Set of Bolts Hex Head for Side Buffer Assly for Wap4, Specification :- Hts, Hex Head 24X130mm to Is:1364-1992 with Nylock Nut M24 to Is:7002 with One Spring Washer & One Plain Washer Size- M24
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117464577
Notice Ref. No.: 03243313
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of bolts Hex head for side buffer assly for WAP4, Specification :- HTS, Hex head 24x1 30mm to IS:1364-1992 with nylock nut M24 to IS:7002 with one spring washer & one plain washer size - M24. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2025 17:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 09/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CSD/TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 900.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101159 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections