Tender for Set of Blocking Diodes Illumination

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Blocking Diodes Illumination in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26263653 | Ref ID: 143965711).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Blocking Diodes Illumination

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143965711

Notice Ref. No.: 26263653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Blocking Diodes Illumination Test (Position No. 123.1) & its Accessories as Per Clw Specn No. Clw/Es/3/0055, Alt-H, One Set Consists of 4 Items Aggre Gating to 17 Pieces as Following. (1) Diode Block 0.3A, 1600V, Type Diblo -8Ga, Dsa 1-16D a s Per Abb Document No. Hbtb545480 R0003, Qty.01 No. (2) Connector Socket 14 Poles, 6A, 240V, Ac, as Per Abb Document No. Hbt415175p0001, Qty.01 No. (3) Contacts as Per Abb do Cument No. Hbt415176p0001, Qty.14 Nos. (4) Wire Clip as Per Abb Document No. Hbt415177p 0001, Qty.01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 19:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/LSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 107.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100404 - Blocking Diodes )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections