Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Set of Berth Reading Light Fitting with Usb Charging Socket
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147173282
Notice Ref. No.: 87265638A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Berth Reading light fitting with USB Charging Socket as per RCF Drawing No. LW76404, LW76405, LW76406 and LW76407 suitable for LHB Economy AC Coaches. consists of the following in one s et: 1. Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Longitudinal Berth as per drg. No. LW76404 - 70 Nos. 2. Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Upper Berth as per drg. No. LW76405 - 70 Nos. 3.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transverse RHS Berth as per drg. No. L W76406 - 80 Nos. 4.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transverse LHS Berth as per drg. No. LW76407 - 70 Nos. Total 290 Nos. Note :- The firm shall provide test certificate and warranty certifi cate along with material ACCEPTED MAKE/BRAND: KAVERI, INTRA, IMT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 15:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SECTION ENGINEER ( EL ) OKHA,
WR
Gujarat 290.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections