Tender for Set of Belt Assembly for Transvers Middle Berth of Lhb Ac...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Belt Assembly for Transvers Middle Berth of Lhb Ac Economy Coach in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52265597 | Ref ID: 141146974).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Belt Assembly for Transvers Middle Berth of Lhb Ac Economy Coach

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141146974

Notice Ref. No.: 52265597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Belt Assembly for Transvers Middle Berth of Lhb Ac Economy Coach as Pe R Rcf Drg. No. Ed61125 Alt Nil. Note: (1) One Set Consist of Item No. 1 Nylon Belt, Qty- 01 no, Ite M no 2 Holding Bracket, Qty- 01 No, Item no 3 Blind Rivet, Qty- 10 Nos, Item No. 4 Mcd Washer A5, Qty- 20 Nos (2) One End of Belt at Holding Bracket End should be in Assembled Condition, Whereas, the other End should be Open Ended for Adjustment of Length on Site. (3) in Addi Tion to Effective Length, (I.E. Total Length of 816 Mm + 60 Mm) 02 Additional Rivets should be Provided in Assembly in Consultation with Consignee. (4) each Set should Pack Separately. (5 ) Sample should be Approved by the Consignee before Bulk Supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont Hs after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 17:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ACC/PL, WR Maharashtra 800.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections