Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Bellow Bolt with Flat and Spring Washers for Traction Motor. Set Consists of 3 Items. 1) Hexagonal Bolt M12 X 25Mm X 1.75 Pitch and 8.8 Grade as Per Is: 1364 (Part-1) 2002.Qty 01 No/Set. 2) Fla...
Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126946893
Notice Ref. No.: LB251086
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of bellow bolt with flat and spring washers for Traction Motor. Set consists of 3 items. 1) Hexagonal bolt M12 x 25mm x 1.75 pitch and 8.8 grade as per IS: 1364 (Part-1) 2002.Qty 01 No/Set. 2) Flat washer M12 as per IS: 2016: 2001. Qty 02Nos/Set. 3) Rectangular section spring washer type-B, M12 as per IS: 3063: 1994. Qty 02Nos/Set. Hex. screw and flat washer are to be zinc plated as per IS:1573/1986 and spring washer is to be phosphated as per IS:3618/86.
Set of bellow bolt with flat and spring washers for Traction Motor. Set consists of 3 items. 1) Hexagonal bolt M12 x 25mm x 1.75 pitch and 8.8 grade as per IS: 1364 (Part-1) 2002.Qty 01 No/Set. 2) Flat washer M12 as per IS: 2016: 2001. Qty 02Nos/Set. 3) Rectangular section spring washer type-B, M12 as per IS: 3063: 1994. Qty 02Nos/Set. Hex. screw and flat washer are to be zinc plated as per IS:15 73/1986 and spring washer is to be phosphated as per IS:3618/86. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/09/2025 14:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 6650.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections