Tender for Set of Armeto Pipe Fittings

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Armeto Pipe Fittings in kanchrapara, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54265127 | Ref ID: 135238009).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Armeto Pipe Fittings

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135238009

Notice Ref. No.: 54265127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF ARMETO PIPE FITTINGS, Consisting of 06 (Six) items as per the following: (1) SINGLE UNION (Male) for pipe size 10-1.5C; Qty./Set-05 Nos.; Drg. No. KED.PC.3SH 048A; Material-Brass. (2) EQUAL UNION for pipe size10-1.5C; Qty./Set-15 Nos.; Drg. No. KED.PC.3SH 0.40; Material-Brass. (3) TEE UNION for pipe size 10-1.5C; Qty.Set-08 Nos.; Drg. No. KED.PC.3SH 039; Material-Brass. (4) UNION FEMALE 53.10 (12- 17) Barrel Nipple A only body; Qty./Set-15 Nos.; Drg. No. CLW/A/137 Alt. A only; Material-Brass. (5) FEMALE PIPE CONNECTOR for pipe size 10-1.5C; Qty./Set-15 Nos.; Drg. No. KED.PC.3SH 047; Material-Brass. (6) DRA W NUT WITH OLIVE for gauge; Qty./Set-16 Nos.; Drg. No. PN.4GS 3068; Material-Brass. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 17:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE 11/KPA, ER West Bengal 22.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections