Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Set of Angle for Bp/Fp and Bracket for Fixing Branch Pipe Consisting of 03 Items:- (1) Bracket for Fixing Branch Pipe to Sk. No. Llh-32/98, Alt-1 (One), Qty./Kit-60 Nos. (2) Angle for Fixing Feed Pipe...
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 03 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127915378
Notice Ref. No.: 04244313A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Angle for BP/FP and bracket for fixing Branch pipe consisting of 03 items:- (1) Bracket for Fixing Branch pipe to SK. No. LLH-32/98, Alt-1 (one), Qty./Kit-60 nos. (2) Angle for Fixing Feed pipe (5 x 90 x 100 MM) to ICF/SK-3-5-169, Item No. 2, Alt. No. 'a/3', Qty./Kit-50 nos. (3) Angle for Fixing Air Break pipe (RAJ) (5 x 90 x 150 mm) to ICF/SK-3-5-169, Item No.3, Alt. No. 'a/3', Qty./Kit-16 nos.
Set of Angle for BP/FP and bracket for fixing Branch pipe consisting of 03 Set of Angle fo r BP/FP and bracket for fixing Branch pipe consisting of 03 items:- (1) Bracket for Fixing Branch pipe to SK. No. LLH-32/98, Alt-1 (one), Qty./Kit-60 nos. (2) Angle for Fixing Feed pipe (5 x 90 x 100 MM) to ICF/ SK-3-5-169, Item No. 2, Alt. No. 'a/3', Qty./Kit-50 nos. (3) Angle for Fixing Air Break pipe (RAJ) (5 x 90 x 150 mm) to ICF/SK-3-5-169, Item No.3, Alt. No. 'a/3', Qty./Kit-16 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 15:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 20.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections