Tender for Set of Ammeters and Voltmeters

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Ammeters and Voltmeters in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265145B | Ref ID: 143326244).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Set of Ammeters and Voltmeters

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143326244

Notice Ref. No.: 61265145B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Ammeters and Voltmeters for WAG-7 & WAP-4 electric locomotives, conforming to CL W specification no. CLW/ES/I-21/A. Set consisting 04 items 09 Nos as follows (1) EDGEWISE SCALED ILLUMI NATED DIAL, MOVING COIL, TRACTION MOTOR AMMETER (EXTERNAL SHUNT TYPE BUT SUPPLIED WITHOUT SHUNT) DIAL 1-0-1.5 KA AS PER CLW DRG. NO. CLW/ES/SK-2/I-21/A = 02 Nos (2) EDGEWISE SCALED, ILLUMI NATED DIAL, MOVING COIL, TRACTION MOTOR VOLTMETER (SUPPLIED WITHOUT EXTERNAL SERIES RESIST ANCE ) AS PER DRG. No. CLW/ES/SK-2/I-21/A, DIAL 0-900V X 2 = 04 Nos (3) EDGEWISE SEALED ILLUMINATE D DIAL, MOVING IRON /COIL, AUXILIARY CIRCUIT VOLTMETER, DIAL 0-600V/0-35 KV, FULL SCALE 600V AC AS PER DRG.NO.CLW/ES/SK-3/I-21/A =02 Nos (4) BATTERY VOLTMETER, DC WITH RUBBER GASKET, 96mm X 96mm SQUARE SHAPED MOVING COIL, 0-150V AS PER CLW DRG. NO. CLW/ES/SK-4/I-21/A = 01 No. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 12:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 64760.00

Consignee SSE LRS, WR Gujarat 80.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100921 - TM Voltmeter, TM Ammeter, Aux. Line Voltmeter,
Battery Voltmeter. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections