Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of Allied Connectors
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143514991
Notice Ref. No.: 30264949
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Allied connectors for SONA BLW make LHB coaches consisting of 06 items.(1) 6 Pin c onnector 90 degree RLB RB 3108F 14S- 6P C.20 FR or equivalent Qty-01 Nos. (2) 8 Pin connector 90 degr ee RLB RB 3108F 18- 8P C.20 FR or equivalent Qty-01 Nos. (3) 7 Pin connector 90 degree RLB RB 3108F 1 4SJ- 61P C.20 FR or equivalent Qty-04 Nos. (4) 6 Pin Connector for JB RLB RB 3103F 14S- 6S C.20 FR +SQ G or equivalent Qty-01 Nos.(5) 8 Pin Connector for JB RLB RB 3103F 18- 8S C.20 FR + SQG or equivalent Qty-01 Nos (6) 7 Pin Connector for JB RLB RB 3103F 14SJ- 61S C.20 FR + SQG or equivalent Qty-04 Nos. O ne Set consist of 06 items 12 Nos As per RDSO Spec. RDSO/2011/CG-04 (Rev.04) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 12:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 62.00 Set
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 21.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100204 - Axle Mounted Disc Brake & EP Assist Brake System for
LHB type BG Mainline Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100204001 - Axle Mounted Disc
Brake System for LHB type BG Mainline Coaches )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections