Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of Air Filter for Three Phase Propulsion Equipment and Control System for Vande Bharat Train Set. One Set Consist of Four Items:- (1) Traction Motor Air Inlet Filter 1 Medha Part no Sp675uv21067 Q...
Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137419965
Notice Ref. No.: 42265379
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Air filter for three phase propulsion equipment and control system for vande bharat train set. One set consist of four items:- (1) Traction motor air inlet filter 1 medha part no SP675UV21067 QTY-1 (2) Traction motor air inlet filter 2 medha part no SP675UV21068 QTY-1 (3) Traction motor air inlet filter 3 medha part no SP675UV21069 QTY-1 (4) Traction motor air inlet filter 4 medha part no SP675UV21070 QTY-1
Set of Air filter for three phase propulsion equipment and control system for vande bharat tra in set. One set consist of four items:- (1) Traction motor air inlet filter 1 medha part no SP675UV21067 QTY- 1 (2) Traction motor air inlet filter 2 medha part no SP675UV21068 QTY-1 (3) Traction motor air inlet filter 3 medha part no SP675UV21069 QTY-1 (4) Traction motor air inlet filter 4 medha part no SP675UV21070 QTY -1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 14:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 24480.00
Consignee
SSE/COACH UNDERGEAR &
BOGIE OVERHAULING SHOP
(CAR, NWR
Rajasthan 35.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections