Tender for Set of Adhesives for Gluing of Balancing Weights to Lhb W...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Adhesives for Gluing of Balancing Weights to Lhb Wheels for Dynamicbalancing of Lhb Wheel Sets Consisting of 3 Items & Wheel Balancing Weight for Lhb Fiat Bogies to Abro Drg. No.- Ns-W1676-Fs T... in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DB255796 | Ref ID: 131672654).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Set of Adhesives for Gluing of Balancing Weights to Lhb Wheels for Dynamicbalancing of Lhb Wheel Sets Consisting of 3 Items & Wheel Balancing Weight for Lhb Fiat Bogies to Abro Drg. No.- Ns-W1676-Fs T...

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131672654

Notice Ref. No.: DB255796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Adhesives for Gluing of Balancing Weights to Lhb Wheels for Dynamicbalancing of Lhb Wheel Sets Consisting of 3 Items & Wheel Balancing Weight for Lhb Fiat Bogies to Abro Drg. No.- Ns-W1676-Fs to Suit Rim of Lhb Wheel Disc to Drg. No.: M1006615 Alt-A
Set of Adhesives for Gluing of Balancing Weights to Lhb Wheels for Dynamicbal Ancing of Lhb Wheel Sets Consisting of 3 Items 1) Loctite Sf 790 Paint Stripper 510 Gms(Loctit E Product No: Sf 79040), Qty: 2Nos; 2) Loctite Sf 7075, Activator, 100 Ml, Qty: 01 No; 3) Loctite a A324 Industrial Adhesive, 50-Ml Qty: 04Nos., Make: Loctite or its Rdso Approved Equivalent for Gluingprocess of Balance Weights to Lhb Wheels during Dynamic Balancing of Lhb Wheels O Ndynamic Wheel Balancing Machine Make: Loctite [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of D Elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 15:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections