Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Set of Active Speed Sensor Assembly as Per Clw Spec no 4Tms.096.079 Rev.01 or Latest, One Set Consists of 08 Items: (1). Rotational Speed Sensor - 01 No. (2). Impulse Ring for Traction Motor - 01 No.....
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146187110
Notice Ref. No.: 19260543A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Active Speed Sensor Assembly as Per Clw Spec no 4Tms.096.079 Rev.01 or Latest, One Set Consists of 08 Items: (1). Rotational Speed Sensor - 01 No. (2). Impulse Ring for Traction Motor - 01 No. (3). Cable (Type H+S-12583003-720689, Radox-Tenuis-Tw/S, Emc-Sc, 600/1000 Volt 2X1 Mm2 (18Awg) (A) Signal Cable - 270 Cm (Type Mentioned Above) - 02 Nos. (B) Power Supply Cable %U2013 270 Cm(Type Mentioned Above) - 01 No. (4). Hex Head Screw (M8x25mm) Zn Plated. 8.8 to Is:1364 (Pt2) 92 (Iso-4017-88) - 02 Nos. (5). Hex Socket Head Cap Screw(M6x16mm)- 12.9 Zn Plated to Is:2269-95 -06 Nos. (6). Machined Washer 6.4 to Is:2016, 67 & Steel to Is:2062-99 Gr-A Type -06 Nos. (7). Socket Head Screw (M6x16mm)-06 Nos.
Set of Active Speed Sensor Assembly as Per Clw Spec no 4Tms.096.079 Rev.01 or Latest, One Set Consists of 08 Items: (1). Rotational Speed Sensor - 01 No. (2). Impulse Ring for Traction Motor - 01 No. (3). Cable (Type H+S-12583003-720689, Radox-Tenuis-Tw/S, Emc-Sc, 600/1000 Volt 2X1 Mm2 (18Awg) (A) Signal Cable - 270 Cm (Type Mentioned Above) - 0 2 Nos. (B) Power Supply Cable %U2013 270 Cm(Type Mentioned Above) - 01 No. (4). Hex Head Screw (M8x25mm) Zn Plated. 8.8 to Is:1364 (Pt2) 92 (Iso-4017-88) - 02 Nos. (5). Hex Socket Head Cap Screw(M6x16mm)- 12.9 Zn Plated to Is:2269-95 -06 Nos. (6). Machined Washer 6.4 t O Is:2016, 67 & Steel to Is:2062-99 Gr-A Type -06 Nos. (7). Socket Head Screw (M6x16mm)-06 N Os. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P19
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2450.00
Consignee ETD/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 3.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100465 - ACTIVE SPEED SENSOR FOR THREE PHASE ELECTRIC
LOCOMOTIVE )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections