Tender for Set of Acrylic Enclosure to Accompany the Cut View Model ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Acrylic Enclosure to Accompany the Cut View Model of Cbc Including Inside Lightening System Using Led the Support Brackets Must be Designed to Stabilize 2 t Load Without any Deformation. the Cu... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72265771 | Ref ID: 146908691).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Acrylic Enclosure to Accompany the Cut View Model of Cbc Including Inside Lightening System Using Led the Support Brackets Must be Designed to Stabilize 2 t Load Without any Deformation. the Cu...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146908691

Notice Ref. No.: 72265771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of acrylic enclosure to accompany the cut view model of CBC including inside lightening system using LED the support brackets must be designed to stabilize 2 T load without any deformation. The cut view components to be displayed inside will be provided by railways. Individual components board must be made to view throughout in the vertical front facing view. The approximate dimension of the cut view model enclosure will be surely more than 8.5-feet L X 3-feet H X 2.5-feet W.
Set of acrylic enclosure to accompany the cut view model of CBC including inside lightening system using LED the s upport brackets must be designed to stabilize 2 T load without any deformation. The cut view components to be displayed inside will be provided by railways. Individual components board must be made to view throughout in the vertical front facing view. The approximate dimension of the cut view model enclosure will be surely more than 8.5-feet L X 3-feet H X 2.5-feet W. [ Warranty P eriod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/08/2026 15:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections