Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Set of 7 Items for Wheel Set Earthing Equipment.
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134604842
Notice Ref. No.: 40265072
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of 7 items for wheel set earthing equipment modification, 1 set consisting of ; (1) Stainle ss steel Bush, L=18mm Thread size 12X1.75 ( Outside) M8X1.25(inside) Mat.AISI304) to match with M8 Allen screw. Qty 03 Nos. (2)Stainless steel Bush, L=15mm Thread size 12X1.75 ( Outside) M8X1.25(inside) Mat.AISI304) to match with M8 Allen screw. Qty 02 Nos. (3) Stainless steel Bush, L=10mm Thread size 12X 1.75 ( Outside) M8X1.25(inside) Mat.AISI304) to match with M8 Allen screw. Qty 01 Nos. (4)Stainless steel M8 X55(Mat.AISI304)Qty 02 Nos. (5) Stainless steel M8 X50(Mat.AISI304)Qty 01 No. (6) Stainless steel Lock Nut, M8 Qty 03 Nos.(7) Loctite Solution, 3 M make ( 6ml/50ml) Qty 01 No. Make:- Any reputed make as per attached Annexure -A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2026 16:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 51830.00
Consignee SSE/C&W/BJU, ECR Bihar 1245.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections