Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of 5 Items of Aal Make Speedometer Consisting of the Following Items 1.) Input Card Assy [Telpr(M)-Master] (Rev.04) as Per Aal Part No. 3410096400/01 - 1No, 2.) Output Card [Telpro(M)-Master] (Re...
Posting Date: 19 May 2025
Deadline: 29 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119355488
Notice Ref. No.: 58255314
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of 5 items of AAL make speedometer consisting of the following items 1.) INPUT CARD ASSY [TELPR(M)-MASTER] (Rev.04) as per AAL Part no. 3410096400/01 - 1NO, 2.) OUTPUT CARD [TELPRO(M)-MASTER] (Rev.04) as per ALL Part no. 3410096100/01 - 1NO, 3.) DISPLAY CARD ASSY [TELPRO-AE(M)-MASTER] (Rev.02) as per AAL Part no. 3410096200/01 - 1NO, 4.) RS232 CABLE ASSY as per AAL Part no. 3450001100 - 1 NO, 5.) MINI (A TO B) USB CABLE as per AAL Part no. CONNT000320 - 1NO
Set of 5 items of AAL make speedometer consisting of the following items 1.) INPUT CARD ASSY [TELPR(M)-M ASTER] (Rev.04) as per AAL Part no. 3410096400/01 - 1NO, 2.) OUTPUT CARD [TELPRO(M)-MASTER] (Rev.04) as per ALL P art no. 3410096100/01 - 1NO, 3.) DISPLAY CARD ASSY [TELPRO-AE(M)-MASTER] (Rev.02) as per AAL Part no. 3410096200/ 01 - 1NO, 4.) RS232 CABLE ASSY as per AAL Part no. 3450001100 - 1 NO, 5.) MINI (A TO B) USB CABLE as per AAL Part no. CONNT000320 - 1NO [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 58
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2025 15:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELE/DSL/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections