Tender for Set of 4 Leg Lifting Chain Sling Along with Assembled Acc...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of 4 Leg Lifting Chain Sling Along with Assembled Accessories. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB265231 | Ref ID: 141718224).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of 4 Leg Lifting Chain Sling Along with Assembled Accessories.

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141718224

Notice Ref. No.: LB265231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of 4 leg lifting chain Sling along with assembled accessories for handling of TM's in 3-phase locos as f ollows:- (1) Master Ring(WLL 11 T). Qty/set = 01 No. (2) Chain Connector(WLL 5.3 T). Qty/set = 2 Nos. (3) Chain Connec tor (WLL 3.2 T). Qty/set = 8 Nos. (4) Alloy Chain Grade 80 with 10 mm size & 1 meter length. Qty/set = 4 Nos. (5) Eye H ook(Alloy steel grade 80, Material Spec. IS: 3822-1966, WLL 2T). Qty/set = 4 Nos. Makes : Simplex/ Slingset / Sling max/ M/s Samson/ M/s Green Field/ Usha Martin / Vankos or its Similar. Note: 1) Load test certificate for the 4 leg lifting chain Sling is required to be obtained from Valid Govt. approved/ NABL accredited labs must be submitted along with the sup ply of material, otherwise material is liable for rejection. 2) One sample set should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. 3)Firm shall quote any one Make for the tendered description along with valid Authorization, if vendor offers/bid s for more than one make or if the firm mentions, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 12:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections