Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of 160 Kn Air Spring Assembly for Fiat Type Bogie
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140478983
Notice Ref. No.: 83265904
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of 160 Kn Air Spring Assembly for Fiat Type Bogie as Per Rdso Str No. Rdso/20 20/Cg-01.Scope of Supply Shall be as Per Clause 4.1 of Rdso Str No. Rdso/2020/Cg-01. each Set will Consist of Four Air Spring Assembly. Following Items Shall be Supplied as Persl.No. 12 O F Annexure Viii of Rdso Str No. Rdso/2020/Cg-01 as Loose and Packed Separatelyper Air Spring Assembly - (A) High Tensil Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw - 4 Nos; (B) Hardened and Temper Ed Washer - 4 Nos ; (C) Prevailing Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 - 4 Nos. the Following Addi Tional Spares Also are to be Supplied and Packed Separately Per Coachest. (I) Sealing O- Ring s - 2 Nos; (Ii) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw ? 4 Nos; (Iii) Hardened and Temper Ed Washer - 4 Nos. (Iv) Prevailing Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 4Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 12:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(C&W) INDORE, WR
Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100341 - Air Spring Assemblies For Coaches, Sub Item Id:-
3100341004 - Higher capacity Air Spring Assembly (160 KN) for LHB Coaches
having FIAT Bogie. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections