Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Set of 125A, 1000V, Breaking Capacity
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145555464
Notice Ref. No.: 99265612
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of 125A, 1000V, breaking capacity : 100KA, HRC cylindrical fuses of conforming to M/ s. Ferraz make (1051 CP GLB 20 127 125-X095700 J) IS : 13703/IEC 269-2 along with the matching fuse clips mounted on FRP plate as shown in sketch RDSO/PE/SK/AC/0159-2011. . One Set Consist of: 1 Part No. X095700 (1051 CP GLB 20, 127 125) - 3 No., 2 Part No. AE2510.001 (COPPER CLIP) (R) - 6 No., 3 Par t No. AE2510.002 (PRESSURE SPRING) (R) - 6 No., 4 Part No. FRP-SMC - 1 No. Make : MERSEN (formerly Ferraz Shawmut), Siba, EFEN-wohner ONLY Note : Our above quoted offer is in cylindrical fuse link mou nted on FRP plate. Note:1. This item should be procured from OEM/authorized dealer only to quote with documentary evidence. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 16:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE Train Lighting Kota, WCR Rajasthan 22.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections