Tender for Set of 10 Items Consisting

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of 10 Items Consisting in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 19251031A | Ref ID: 129857359).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Set of 10 Items Consisting

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129857359

Notice Ref. No.: 19251031A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of 10 items consisting of: (1) BOLT HEX HEAD OF SIZE 5/8" -11X 2-1/2 to EMD Pt No:27172 3 and DLW Pt. No.19010175. Qty - 48 Nos. (2) NUT Hex lock 5/8-11 - Nylock to EMD Pt No: 8032747 and DLW Pt. No.19350326. Qty - 48 Nos. (3) Washer Flat 5/8 to EMD Pt No: 103345 and DLW Pt. No.19391043. Qty -48 Nos. (4) Bolt Hex Head 5/8-11 X 2-3/4 to EMD Pt No: 271565 and DLW Pt. No.20016177. Qty - 36 Nos. (5) Bol t Hex Head 3/4-10 X 4-3/4 to EMD Pt No: 271782 and DLW Pt No.19019269. Qty -24 Nos. (6) Bolt Hex Head 3 /4-10 X 5 to EMD Pt No: 271783 and DLW Pt No.19019270. Qty - 24 Nos. (7) Washer Special Hardened 3/4 to EMD Pt No: 8140912 and DLW Pt. No.19394070. Qty - 128 Nos. (8) Bolt Hex Head 3/4-10 X 1-1/2. Qty - 24 No s. (9) Bolt Hex Head 5/8-11 X 4-1/2 to EMD Pt No: 271572 and DLW Pt. No.19016177. Qty - 36 Nos. (10) Bolt Hex Head 5/8- 11 X 5-1/2. Qty - 36 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 11:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 12/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 194320.00

Consignee Diesel Stores Depot, HUBLI, SWR Karnataka 23.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100015 - Spring Plank, Sub Item Id:-3100015001 - Spring Plank
for CASNUB 22 HS / CASNUB 22 RFT Bogies (Drg. WD-92058-S/4 PL-38107090, Drg.
WD-22091-S/3 PL-38101865) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections