Tender for Set of 07 Items for Wheel Set Earthing Equipment

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of 07 Items for Wheel Set Earthing Equipment in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255888A | Ref ID: 134677473).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Set of 07 Items for Wheel Set Earthing Equipment

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134677473

Notice Ref. No.: 29255888A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of 07 items for wheel set earthing equipment modification, 01 set consist of ; (1) Stainles s Steel Bush, L=l8mm, Thread size 12x1.75(outside) M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI 304) to match with M8 Alle n screw. Qty -03 Nos. (2) Stainless Steel Bush, L=15mm, Thread size 12xl.75(outside) M8X1.25 (inside) (M at. AISI 304) to match with M8 Allen screw. Qty -02 Nos. (3) Stainless Steel Bush, L=10mm, Thread size 12 xl.75(outside) M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI 304) to match with M8 Allen screw. Qty -01 No. (4) Stainless Stee l M8x55mm (Mat. AISI 304) Qty -02 Nos. (5) Stainless Steel M8x50mm (Mat. AISI 304) Qty -01 No. (6) Stainl ess Steel Lock nut, M8 Qty -03 Nos. (7) Loctite Solution, 3 M make (6ml/50ml) Qty 01 No. Make:- ANY reput ed make as per attached annexure-A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 13:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee H.TXR/DNR, ECR Bihar 1820.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections