Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Set of 02 Types of Cable Connectors for Tm Drop Detection System Wiring as Follows.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 05 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118184295
Notice Ref. No.: 02254313
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of 02 types of cable connectors for TM drop detection system wiring as follows. (1) Cable Connector to Allied pt.no.MS 3101F 12S-3P A30. Qty/set. = 01 no. (2) Cable Connector to Allied pt.no.MS 3106F 12S-3S A30. Qty/set. = 01 no. Make/Brand: Allied/Amphenol or equivalent. Note: 1) Fir m must mention the make of the offered material while participating in the tender. 2) One sample set should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 17:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DLS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 150.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100197 - Set of Connectors )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections