Tender for Sesame Seed, 1st Quality branded, Qty: 60 Kilogram, (BOQ ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sesame Seed, 1st Quality branded, Qty: 60 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #67) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320300 | Ref ID: 120516414).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chana Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chana Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sesame Seed, 1st Quality branded, Qty: 60 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120516414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1st Quality branded
BOQ Title: Chana Dal
Item Title: Sesame Seed
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-06-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Grocery and Pantry, Ration Kit, Saras Grocery and Pantry (V3), Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections