Tender for Servo System HLP-68, Qty: 420 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo System HLP-68, Qty: 420 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5849635 | Ref ID: 113512021).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricating Oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricating Oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Servo System HLP-68, Qty: 420 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113512021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5849635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servo System HLP-68
BOQ Title: Lubricating Oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil
Item Title: Servo System HLP-68
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-01-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LUBRICATING OIL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Servo Ultra KB 30 Heavy duty diesel ultra oil Searched String: Servo ultra KB 10 Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Synchronous servo motor, Ultra Fount, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Ultra violet tor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections