Tender for Servo System Hlp 46, Multi Purpose Grease, Qty: 1410

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo System Hlp 46, Multi Purpose Grease, Qty: 1410 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5701377 | Ref ID: 111899716).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium Base Multi-Purpose Grease EP-1 (BEML) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium Base Multi-Purpose Grease EP-1 (BEML) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Servo System Hlp 46, Multi Purpose Grease, Qty: 1410

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111899716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5701377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Servo System HLP 46, Multi Purpose Grease
Quantity Required: 1410
Start Date: 17-12-2024 10:08 AM
End Date: 03-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium Base Multi-Purpose Grease EP-1 (BEML), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Multi Station Gym (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Aviation Grease, Lubricating Grease, Thermal Grease, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, OMEGA 85 Shear Sensat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections