Tender for Servo System 320, Qty: 420 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #26)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo System 320, Qty: 420 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #26) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442818 | Ref ID: 122636619). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricant, Lubricating Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricant, Lubricating Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Servo System 320, Qty: 420 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122636619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servo System 320
BOQ Title: Lubricant, Lubricating Grease
Item Title: Title26
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Lubricant
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coolant Volvo VCS Coolant Hose, Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759, Buses for State Road Transport (V2), DAFC-60% (Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant) -Defence, DAFC - 30 (Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant) for (Defence), DAFC - 50 (Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant) for (Defence), OEM Spar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections