Tender for Servo System 32, Hydrol 32, Qty: 2940 L, (BOQ Item #8)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo System 32, Hydrol 32, Qty: 2940 L, (BOQ Item #8) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812776 | Ref ID: 145794666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17905.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sor111, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sor111, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Servo System 32, Hydrol 32, Qty: 2940 L, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145794666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17905

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVO SYSTEM 32 /HYDROL 32
BOQ Title: Sor111, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656
Item Title: Servo System 32, Hydrol 32
Item Quantity: 2940
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17905
BOQ Title: SOR111
GeMARPTS Searched: Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, Oil Deflector, centrifugal oil cleaning machine, Silicone Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Palm Oil, Circulating oil, Oil tray, Oil Can, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections