Tender for servo SYSTEM 100 or equivalnet, Qty: 630 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for servo SYSTEM 100 or equivalnet, Qty: 630 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737803 | Ref ID: 144624158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricants, Lubricating Grease Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricants, Lubricating Grease Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: servo SYSTEM 100 or equivalnet, Qty: 630 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144624158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: lubricant
BOQ Title: Lubricants, Lubricating Grease Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS...
Item Title: servo SYSTEM 100 or equivalnet
Item Quantity: 630
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 64000
BOQ Title: LUBRICANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15W40 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Medical Centrifuge, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Foot Operated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections