Tender for Servo Press T-57 or Servo System 68, Qty: 630

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo Press T-57 or Servo System 68, Qty: 630 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738331 | Ref ID: 127209862).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil press machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil press machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Servo Press T-57 or Servo System 68, Qty: 630

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127209862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVO PRESS T-57 OR SERVO SYSTEM 68
Quantity Required: 630
Start Date: 29-09-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522, Canister for Reusable NP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections