Tender for Servo Mesh Sp - 150, Servo System - 68, Qty: 1890

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo Mesh Sp - 150, Servo System - 68, Qty: 1890 in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917131 | Ref ID: 133550397).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy duty diesel ultra oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy duty diesel ultra oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Servo Mesh Sp - 150, Servo System - 68, Qty: 1890

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133550397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVO MESH SP - 150, SERVO SYSTEM - 68
Quantity Required: 1890
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Mancozeb 68% + Hexaconazole 4% WG (Wettable Granule), Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, Oil, Machine Tool Way, Viscosity Grade 68-BEML, Dimethyl sulfoxide, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections