Tender for Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205832 | Ref ID: 135629960).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of 2 x Voltage Stabilizer of capacity 630 KVA at Tech Area, Hight Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of 2 x Voltage Stabilizer of capacity 630 KVA at Tech Area, Hight Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135629960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Install, Testing & Commissioning of Servo controlled voltage stabilizer 3-phase, 50Hz, Naturally Oil Cooled, Indoor, Unbalanced Type, Copper Wound, Digital Display Type, Relay Free Smooth and Silent Operation with transformer oil capacity 630 KVA, and brief description of item in uploaded scope of work.
BOQ Title: Provision of 2 x Voltage Stabilizer of capacity 630 KVA at Tech Area, Hight Voltage Detector
Item Title: Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of 2 x Voltage Stabilizer of capacity 630 KVA at Tech Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections