Tender for Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311676 | Ref ID: 137971072).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of stabilizer, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of stabilizer, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137971072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Install, Testing & Commissioning of Servo controlled voltage stabilizer 3-phase, 50Hz, Naturally Oil Cooled, Indoor, Unbalanced Type, 20 KVA, and brief description of item in uploaded scope of work.
BOQ Title: Provision of stabilizer, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase...
Item Title: Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizers
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Provision of stabilizer
GeMARPTS Searched: Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Revolving Chair (V5), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533, Point of Sale Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections