Tender for Serving Donga without Lid, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Serving Donga without Lid, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774039 | Ref ID: 144940044).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutlery and Crockery, Cutlery Set-Handicraft (Bamboo) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutlery and Crockery, Cutlery Set-Handicraft (Bamboo) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Serving Donga without Lid, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144940044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Serving Donga without Lid
BOQ Title: Cutlery and Crockery, Cutlery Set-Handicraft (Bamboo)
Item Title: Serving Donga without Lid
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 11
Start Date: 10-07-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cutlery and Crockery
GeMARPTS Searched: Bowl (V3), Moradabadi Metal Craft - ODOP, Surgical Wash Bowl, Small Angle Grinders, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Stainless Steel Punch Bowl, Durry Small (IAF) Searched String: Large Bowl Enamel Bowl, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Dining Bowl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections