Tender for Servicing Testing of Air Circuit Breakers of Main Electri...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing Testing of Air Circuit Breakers of Main Electrical Panel Supplying Power to 3Rd and 4Th Floor of Govt. Maternity Child Hospital, Jammu. in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_305983_1 | Ref ID: 137828215). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Servicing Testing of Air Circuit Breakers of Main Electrical Panel Supplying Power to 3Rd and 4Th Floor of Govt. Maternity Child Hospital, Jammu.

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137828215

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 404 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 54000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Servicing Testing of Air Circuit Breakers of Main Electrical Panel supplying power to 3rd and 4th floor of Govt. Maternity Child Hospital, Jammu.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Servicing Testing of Air Circuit Breakers of Main
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections