Tender for Servicing of Split type Air conditioner, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing of Split type Air conditioner, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723467 | Ref ID: 126959076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system at KBR Airport Leh, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (La... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system at KBR Airport Leh, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (La... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Servicing of Split type Air conditioner, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126959076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing of 1/1.5 TR Split type Air conditioner unit including evaporator and condenser coil cleaning, gas recharging if required, lubricating moving parts, checking electrical connection complete as required.
BOQ Title: Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system at KBR Airport Leh, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (La...
Item Title: Servicing of Split type Air conditioner
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 153
Start Date: 24-09-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system at KBR Airport Leh
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections