Tender for Servicing Repairing of Dg Set

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing Repairing of Dg Set in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_230999_1 | Ref ID: 116687252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1225335, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24507.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Servicing Repairing of Dg Set

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116687252

Notice Ref. No.: 35/NIT /CEE/BSNL-BPL/2024-25.

Tender Value: ₹ 1225335

Tender EMD: ₹ 24507

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on Call Basis Maintenance in various TE BTS Sites in BA Sagar under BSNL Electrical Division Bhopal
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Madhya Pradesh Telecom Circle- Bhopal||O/o CGMT, MP Telecom Circle Bhopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 507
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 25, 335
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections