Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Servicing, Repairing and Testing of Dome Fitting Sets of Midland Make or other Rdso Approved Makes for Btpglr/ Btpgln, Lpg Tank Wagons, as Per Procedure Mentioned in Para- 8 of Rdso's Maintenance Manu...
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131018697
Notice Ref. No.: S2025-LPGFittingSetsTen01
Tender Value: ₹ 10003950.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Servicing, repairing and testing of Dome Fitting sets of MIDLAND make or other RDSO approved makes for BTPGLR/ BTPGLN, LPG tank wagons, as per procedure mentioned in Para- 8 of RDSO's Maintenance Manual G-65 duly inspected and certified by third party inspecting agency, approved by CCOE, Nagpur.
As per schedule A above.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10003950.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 10:42
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 200000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections