Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Servicing, Repairing and Replacement of Switchgear Accessories in Ht Panel with Allied Electrical Works under Asphaltum Department Goragacha.
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132910060
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/ASPH/GG/AR/EQ-27/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 9000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Asph/Gg/Ar/Eq-27/2025-26
Servicing, repairing and replacement of switchgear accessories in HT panel with allied electrical works under Asphaltum Department Goragacha.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||ROADS (MECHANICAL)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections