Tender for Servicing, Overhauling and Preventive Maintenance of 2 No...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing, Overhauling and Preventive Maintenance of 2 Nos 1500 Kva Dry Type Transformers with Allied Electrical Works at Joka Dps under Grbu. in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMC_1033239_1 | Ref ID: 146005834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Servicing, Overhauling and Preventive Maintenance of 2 Nos 1500 Kva Dry Type Transformers with Allied Electrical Works at Joka Dps under Grbu.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146005834

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/SnD/GRBU/JOKA/E4/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Snd/Grbu/Joka/E4/26-27
Servicing, overhauling and preventive maintenance of 2 Nos 1500 KVA Dry Type Transformers with allied electrical works at Joka DPS under GRBU.
Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections