Tender for Servicing, Overhauling of Actuators, Gearbox Sets, Replac...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing, Overhauling of Actuators, Gearbox Sets, Replacement of Pressure & Valve Position Indicators, Fitting Fixing of Luminaries Along with other Allied Works at Cwps and 9 Mld Wtp Pujali under Pu... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMDA/E-M/EE/MD-I/NIQ No.-07 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147482093).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servicing, Overhauling of Actuators, Gearbox Sets, Replacement of Pressure & Valve Position Indicators, Fitting Fixing of Luminaries Along with other Allied Works at Cwps and 9 Mld Wtp Pujali under Pu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servicing, Overhauling of Actuators, Gearbox Sets, Replacement of Pressure & Valve Position Indicators, Fitting Fixing of Luminaries Along with other Allied Works at Cwps and 9 Mld Wtp Pujali under Pu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Servicing, Overhauling of Actuators, Gearbox Sets, Replacement of Pressure & Valve Position Indicators, Fitting Fixing of Luminaries Along with other Allied Works at Cwps and 9 Mld Wtp Pujali under Pu...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147482093

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/E-M/EE/MD-I/NIQ No.-07 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Servicing, overhauling of actuators, gearbox sets, replacement of pressure & valve position indicators, fitting fixing of luminaries along with other allied works at CWPS and 9 MLD WTP Pujali under Pujali Municipality as well as at RWPS of 4.5 MGD WTP Srirampur under Howrah Water Works. (438)
Close Date : 2026-09-01
Tender Date : 17-08-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections