Tender for Servicing of N2 Accumulator Tank Replacing of 48Nos N2 Bl...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing of N2 Accumulator Tank Replacing of 48Nos N2 Bladder N2 Filling Assembling and Testing Emergency Oil Accumulator Tank in Unit i and Ii at Bhavani Kattalai Barrage Power Housei Samayasangili in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_529617_1 | Ref ID: 115716313). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12465.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Servicing of N2 Accumulator Tank Replacing of 48Nos N2 Bladder N2 Filling Assembling and Testing Emergency Oil Accumulator Tank in Unit i and Ii at Bhavani Kattalai Barrage Power Housei Samayasangili

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115716313

Notice Ref. No.: HE2496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12465

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

servicing of N2 accumulator tank replacing of 48nos N2 bladder N2 filling assembling and testing emergency oil accumulator tank in unit I and II at Bhavani Kattalai Barrage Power houseI Samayasangili
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Hydro - TANGEDCO||SE-Hydro(Electrical) - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 465
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections